Skip to main content
Beaumont Laundromat

Laundromat prices

Every price at Beaumont Laundromat, in Canadian dollars. No membership, no booking — just come in.

Last updated

How much is a load of laundry in Beaumont?

A self-serve wash costs $5.50, $7.50 or $10.00 a load depending on the washer size. Drying is paid by time. The machines take coins or the PayRange pay-by-phone app.

Self-serve washers
WasherCapacityPrice
Small20 lb$5.50 / load
Medium30 lb$7.50 / load
Large40 lb$10.00 / load
Self-serve dryers
DryerPrice
30 lb capacity$1 for 8 minutes
40 lb capacity$1 for 6 minutes

No coins needed

Skip the change machine — pay with your phone

Our self-serve washers and dryers take coins or the PayRange app. Scan the QR code on the machine label, or get the app before you come in.

About the PayRange app
  1. 1

    Get the app

    Download PayRange from the App Store or Google Play.

  2. 2

    Add funds

    Top up with Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay.

  3. 3

    Start your machine

    Pick your washer or dryer in the app and tap to pay.

In the app you can pay with Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay. Paying for drop-off, ironing or pickup? Call 780-233-3099 to confirm payment options.

Front-load washers with coin slots and pay-by-phone stickers at Beaumont Laundromat

How much is wash and fold?

Drop-off wash, dry and fold is $2.50 per pound for regular clothes — $37.50 for a 15 lb bag. Commercial drop-off serves businesses, restaurants and anyone who needs daily uniform cleaning.

Drop-off and full-service laundry
ServicePrice
Wash, dry and fold — regular clothes$2.50 / lb
Coveralls, work clothes, comforters, blankets, duvetsCall for a price
IroningCall or WhatsApp for a quote
Pickup and deliveryCall or WhatsApp for a quote
Commercial and uniform laundryCall or WhatsApp for a quote

Regular clothes only. Coveralls, work clothes, comforters, blankets and duvets are accepted too — call for a price.

Worked examples

Example laundry costs
What you're washingOptionCost
One person's weekly washSmall washer + 24 min in the 30 lb dryer$8.50
A family's towels and sheetsLarge washer + 42 min in the 40 lb dryer$17.00
A 15 lb bag of everyday clothesDrop-off wash and fold$37.50

Drying times are examples; your load may need more or less. More worked examples in how much laundry costs in Beaumont.

What will my laundry cost?

Enter your laundry's weight and compare drop-off with self-serve. How the calculator works.

Rough guide: a full laundry basket is often 10–15 lb. Weigh yourself holding the bag, then without it.

Your estimate — thick towels and jeans take longer than shirts. Only affects self-serve.

Drop-off wash & fold

$37.50

15 lb × $2.50/lb, washed, dried and folded for you.

Self-serve, do it yourself

$10.50

1 × small washer ($5.50) + drying ($5.00).

Estimates use the posted prices; your final drop-off price is based on the weight at the counter.

Price questions

How much is a load of laundry in Beaumont?

Self-serve washers cost $5.50 per load (small, 20 lb), $7.50 per load (medium, 30 lb), $10.00 per load (large, 40 lb). Dryers cost $1 for 8 minutes (30 lb dryer) or $1 for 6 minutes (40 lb dryer).

What does a full wash and dry cost?

It depends on the washer and how long your load needs to dry. For example, a medium wash ($7.50) plus 32 minutes in the 30 lb dryer (4 × $1) is $11.50. A large wash ($10.00) plus 42 minutes in the 40 lb dryer (7 × $1) is $17.00.

How much is drop-off laundry per pound?

Drop-off wash and fold costs $2.50 per pound for regular clothes. A 10 lb bag is $25.00; a 20 lb bag is $50.00.

Why aren't ironing, pickup and commercial prices listed?

Because they depend on the garments, the amount and your address. Call or WhatsApp 780-233-3099 and we'll give you a straight quote.

Questions about a price?

Call, message us on WhatsApp, or just come in — we're open every day from 8 am to 7 pm.